Welcome to the ALFRED NZO COMMUNITY RADIO website

ANCR programme Line-up

 

Programme Line-up (MONDAY)

 

Time slot

Name of the Show

Presenter Hosting

 

00h00-03h00

Choral Music

Wendy Nogwaba & Mr Ncokwana

03h00-06h00

Morning Rush

Xolani Mendu

06h00-09h00

AM Vibe

Mthokozisi Mlenzana & Moroesi Mokatsoane

09h00-12h00

Fumana ulwazi

Noluvo Lila

12h00-15h00

HMC

Pheelo Kgotsong

15h00- 18h00

N2 Fast Lane

Wendy Nogwaba (Sport Presenter – Sinethemba Mbekwa)

18h00-21h00

Sebatsha/Rona ribatsha

Mbekezeli Kufa

21h00-00h00

Ezabahlali

Felix Ndongeni

 

 

Programme Line-up (TUESDAY)

 

Time slot

Name of the Show

Presenter Hosting

 

00h00-03h00

Sport Academy

Nceba Madikiza

03h00-06h00

Morning Rush

Xolani Mendu

06h00-09h00

AM Vibe

Mthokozisi Mlenzana & Moroesi Mokatsoane

09h00-12h00

Fumana ulwazi

Noluvo Lila

12h00-15h00

HMC

Pheelo Kgotsong

15h00- 18h00

N2 Fast Lane

Wendy Nogwaba

18h00-21h00

Sebatsha/Rona ribatsha

Mbekezeli Kufa

21h00-00h00

Ezabahlali

Felix Ndongeni

 

 

Programme Line-up (WEDNESDAY))

 

Time slot        

Name of the Show

Presenter Hosting

 

00h00-03h00 

Siphezu Kwengoma

Zamile Phandle

03h00-06h00

Morning Rush

Xolani Mendu

06h00-9h00

AM Vibe

Mthokozisi Mlenzana & Moroesi Mokatsoane

9h00-12h00

Fumana ulwazi

Noluvo Lila

12h00-15h00

HMC

Pheelo Kgotsong

15h00-18h00

N2 Fast Lane

Wendy Nogwaba

18h00-21h00

Sebatsha/Rona ribatsha

Mbekezeli Kufa

21h00-00h00

Ezabahlali

Felix Ndongeni

 

 

Programme Line-up (THURSDAY))

 

Time slot        

Name of the Show

Presenter Hosting

 

00h00-03h00 

The Touching Zone

Sinethemba Mbekwa

03h00-06h00

Hlale’ Ethembeni

Nkosiphendule Mlamla

06h00-9h00

AM Vibe

Mthokozisi Mlenzana & Moroesi Mokatsoane

9h00-12h00

Fumana ulwazi

Noluvo Lila

12h00-15h00

HMC

Pheelo Kgotsong

15h00-18h00

N2 Fast Lane

Wendy Nogwaba

18h00-21h00

Sebatsha/Rona ribatsha

Mbekezeli Kufa

21h00-00h00

Ezabahlali

Felix Ndongeni

 

 

Programme Line-up (FRIDAY))

 

Time slot        

Name of the Show

Presenter Hosting

 

00h00-03h00 

The Touching Zone

Sinethemba Mbekwa

03h00-06h00

Hlale’ Ethembeni

Nkosiphendule Mlamla

06h00-9h00

AM Vibe

Mthokozisi Mlenzana & Moroesi Mokatsoane

9h00-12h00

Fumana ulwazi

Noluvo Lila

12h00-15h00

HMC

Pheelo Kgotsong

15h00-18h00

N2 Fast Lane

Wendy Nogwaba

18h00-21h00

Sebatsha/Rona ribatsha

Mbekezeli Kufa

21h00-00h00

Global Charts

 

 

Programme Line-up (SATURDAY))

 

Time slot        

Name of the Show

Presenter Hosting

 

00h00-03h00 

Ezamzukwana

03h00-06h00

Isingqi Sakwantu

Zamile Phandle

06h00-9h00

Choral Music

Mr Ncokwana

9h00-11h00

#Born Frees

Phindile Mtsi & Vusumzi Nokhwabusa

11h00-15h00

African Music

Lwandiso Mqhoboshwana

15h00-17h00

Sport Buzz

Alungile Qumba & Moroesi Mokotsaone

17h00-19h00

Kgotsong

Mlulami Yeki

19h00-21h00

Siphezu Kwengoma

Zamile Phandle

21h00-01h00

Party Time

Xolani Mendu

 

 

Programme Line-up (SUNDAY))

 

Time slot        

Name of the Show

Presenter Hosting

 

01h00-04h00 

Imvelaphi ngobukhosi bezizwe

Simphiwe Tyaleni

04h00-06h00

Sicathamiya

Mbekezeli Kufa

06h00-9h00

Sunday Revival

Felix Ndongeni

9h00-12h00

Bless My Soul

Sibongile Sifolo

12h00-15h00

Mina Nawe

Phumza Qulu

15h00-17h00

Sport Buzz

Alungile Qumba and Moroesi Mokotsaone

17h00-18h00

Current affairs

18h00-21h00

Ziyamazi Umelusi

Nombini Maqelane & Lungani Gotye

21h00-00h00

Jazz

Nombini Vukile Ntwana


This website is mantained by Gwili Computers